Fusion Materials

For the best drop rates and dragons use the daily extra isle that appear.

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Nonthingf0115
f0116
f0117
f0118
f0078f0079
f0080f0081
f0082f0083

f0084f0085
f0086f0087
f0088f0266
f0100
f0101
f0102
f0103
f0104
f0267
f0089f0090
f0091f0092
f0093f0094

f0095f0096
f0097f0098
f0099


To get evolution materials from the story mode islands use the charts below.

Sea Horses

 f0115
Sea Pony
f0116
Sea Colt
f0117
Sea Horse
f0118
Sea Stallion
Fushia Village2
Alvida's Hideout2
Shells Town6,9
Orange Town7,8,97,8,9
Syrup Village14,7,9,107,9,10
Baratie2,8,13,142,9,11,12,15
Arlong Park8,138,11,14
Loguetown
Twin Cape10
Whiskey Peak115% any chapter
Little Garden11
Drum Island21,14
Nanohana > Rainbase
Alubarna139,139,13,14
Jaya11,1515
Skypiea 11

Robber Penguins

 f0078
Red Robber
Penguin
f0079
Blue Robber
Penguin
f0080
Green Robber
Penguin
f0081
Yellow Robber
Penguin
f0082
Black Robber
Penguin
f0083
Rainbow Robber
Penguin
Fushia Village333
Alvida's Hideout222
Shells Town2,72,72,7,81,31,3
Orange Town2,54,53,55,125,12
Syrup Village11111
Baratie
Arlong Park6661010
Loguetown
Twin Cape5% any chapter
Whiskey Peak
Little Garden5% any chapter
Drum Island33333
Nanohana > Rainbase
Alubarna12345
Jaya1313131313
Skypiea

Pirate Penguins

 f0084
Red
Pirate
Penguin
f0085
Blue
Pirate
Penguin
f0086
Green
Pirate
Penguin
f0087
Yellow
Pirate
Penguin
f0088
Black
Pirate
Penguin
f0266
Rainbow
Pirate
Penguin
Fushia Village
Alvida's Hideout
Shells Town
Orange Town
Syrup Village
Baratie
Arlong Park
Loguetown12345
Twin Cape6,107,108,109,109,10
Whiskey Peak347,1069
Little Garden32476
Drum Island2459,710
Nanohana > Rainbase57688
Alubarna
Jaya7771212
Skypiea

Hermit Crabs

 f0089
Red
Hermit
Crab
f0090
Blue
Hermit
Crab
f0091
Green
Hermit
Crab
f0092
Yellow
Hermit
Crab
f0093
Black
Hermit
Crab
f0094
Rainbow
Hermit
Crab
Fushia Village
Alvida's Hideout
Shells Town999
Orange Town6,136,136,1310,1110,11
Syrup Village1,61,61,63,53,5
Baratie1515156,146,14
Arlong Park1234,124,12
Loguetown
Twin Cape
Whiskey Peak
Little Garden32476
Drum Island5% any chapter
Nanohana > Rainbase
Alubarna12345
Jaya34265
Skypiea5,125,125,122,62,61-5, 11
(5%)

Armored Crabs

 f0095
Red
Armored
Crab
f0096
Blue
Armored
Crab
f0097
Green
Armored
Crab
f0098
Yellow
Armored
Crab
f0099
Black
Armored
Crab
Fushia Village
Alvida's Hideout
Shells Town
Orange Town
Syrup Village1,121,121,12
Baratie91112
Arlong Park5,75,7
Loguetown81091111
Twin Cape12354
Whiskey Peak12,1412,1312,14117
Little Garden
Drum Island
Nanohana > Rainbase1313131414
Alubarna
Jaya34265
Skypiea5,145,145,142,62,6

Plated Lobsters

 f0300
Red
Plated
Lobster
f0301
Blue
Plated
Lobster
f0302
Green
Plated
Lobster
f0303
Yellow
Plated
Lobster
f0304
Black
Plated
Lobster
Fushia Village
Alvida's Hideout
Shells Town
Orange Town
Syrup Village
Baratie
Arlong Park
Loguetown
Twin Cape
Whiskey Peak
Little Garden14,1513,1512,1510,1511,15
Drum Island13,1511,1512,156,158,15
Nanohana > Rainbase5%5%5%5%5%
Alubarna6,86,77,810,1110,11
Jaya65743
Skypiea77733

XP Boosters

Treasure Turltes

 f0105
Red
Treasure
Turtle
f0106
Blue
Treasure
Turtle
f0107
Green
Treasure
Turtle
f0108
Yellow
Treasure
Turtle
f0109
Black
Treasure
Turtle
Fushia Village
Alvida's Hideout
Shells Town5,85,85,8
Orange Town789
Syrup Village1,8,131,8,131,8,132,112,11
Baratie5,105,105,107,137,13
Arlong Park
Loguetown
Twin Cape
Whiskey Peak
Little Garden
Drum Island
Nanohana > Rainbase
Alubarna1212121212
Jaya11111
Skypiea9,119,119,1110,1310,13

Daiymo Turtles

 f0110
Red
Daimyo
Turtles
f0111
Blue
Daimyo
Turtles
f0112
Green
Daimyo
Turtles
f0113
Yellow
Daimyo
Turtles
f0114
Black
Daimyo
Turtles
Fushia Village
Alvida's Hideout
Shells Town
Orange Town
Syrup Village
Baratie4,9,154,11,154,12,15
Arlong Park7,8,97,8,97,8,912,1512,15
Loguetown12121267
Twin Cape1,102,103,105,104,10
Whiskey Peak1,152,151585
Little Garden8,9,155,8,155,9,151515
Drum Island4,155,159,157,10,1514,15
Nanohana > Rainbase15151533
Alubarna151515
Java1515151414
Skypiea8,158,158,154,154,15

*You can also get Porcs (Pigs) from the Jewled Porc Sanctuary. You first need keys from barrel breaking to access the extra island. Pigs can be evolved from just 2,330XP, once evolved they give 52,500XP to the same color character.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *